Jan 22, 2009

Happy birthday to u~
Happy birthday to u~
Happy birthday to Shaun and Liyana~~~
Happy birthday to u~!

Happy Birthday(s)!!

after sch today, we went to eat instant noodles again. and we are late for 5 min! lol! but.. we are considered early liaos. XD

yay!! got a chance to play captain's ball in house practice! lol! but we lost by 1 point! D: den we cheered for sing rui's group. den the teachers heard us cheering and gave us a megaphone. lol! and they won! =D faizah's group also won. but they didnt called them to challenge another group. :( den sing rui's group entered the finals(isit?) and we cheered again! but this time.. they lost. :( nvm! they did their best! =D

it's time to go home. but we must cheer in order to go home. so it's our turn! everyone screamed like hell. so i gave them 3 cheers! YEAH~!

den we went to the basketball court as usual. and we challenged our seniours, Roy and a girl, who are in Singapore Poly now. the points are 11-5. we got 3. lol! nvm too. they(wei jie, paing soe, austin) did their best.

den roy told us stories.. lol! den 7 liaos. and we went back home.

Kira
fell in love with music @ 7:24 PM
About Me
I am: Jun Rong
Age: 14
I'm from: Singapore
My school is: Huayi Secondary School
My CCA is: BAND! :D
This skin is made by: Puppie89

Better Get It For ME
  • TUBA! :D
  • Tuba accessories. xD
  • Nostradamus CD
  • Good results for SYF'11
  • Good results for exams
  • Get into NAFA
  • For friends to be happy
  • GreenPois0n Jailbreak software :P
  • MORE TIME!
  • Lesser homeworks and tests
  • My archives
    December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 August 2011 September 2011 October 2011 December 2011 December 2012 January 2013

    My Tag-board

    My Friends
    HYCB
    ChoonHiang-Trombone
    QinYan-Clarinet
    Jia Min
    Amelia-Tuba
    Sheryl-Euphonium
    ShiMin-French Horn

    Credits
    Puppie89
    Blogger
    BlogSkins
    Yahoo
    Hotmail
    Msn

    The Art of Sound

    MusicPlaylistView Profile
    Create a playlist at MixPod.com